Past Master

In recognition of those members that have dedicated and supported our lodge

 

R * Thomas Ridout 1859, 1860, 1864

* A.T.H. Williams 1861, 1862, 1863

* J.G. Williams 1863, 1865, 1867

* Joseph Gray 1869

R * John Wright 1870, 1871, 1872, 1877, 1883

* J.M. Irwin 1873

* Adam Purslow 1874

* F.R. Gaudrie 1875, 1876

* C.W. Patterson 1878

* Robert Nichols 1879, 1880, 1881

* J.A. Cheer 1882

* W. Gothwaite 1884, 1885

* E. Budge 1886

* G.B. Salter 1887

* R.G. Blackham 1888, 1889

V * T.H. Bell 1890, 1891

R * Wm. Garfat 1892

* Thomas White 1893

* Joseph Cooper 1894

V * George Reading 1895

* W.G. Coulter 1896

* James Taylor 1897

* E.J.W. Burton 1898

* J.B.White 1899

* W.R. Young 1900

* Edward Bowen 1901

* A. G. Aldrich 1902

* Thos Spry 1903

* Wm. Clapp 1904

* V.B. Coleman 1905

* Edward T. Tape 1906

* H.C. Bailey 1907

* Jas. Leach 1908

* Joshua McMahon 1909

* Geo. N. Taylor 1910

* R.J. Edmunds 1911

* F.W. Spangler 1912

* W.F. Emunds 1913

R * Geo. T. Hancock 1914

* Gideon Nantel 1915

R *  J.T. George 1916

* L Pearse 1917

* J.L. Westaway 1918

V * Arthur Mark 1919

* N. E. Johnston 1920

* H.E. Martin 1921

V * H.J.C. Beatty 1922-23

* Geo Kernan 1923

* Alf E. Fulford 1924

* Fred R. O’Neil 1925

* V. Wor. Geo. W. Garnett 1926

* C.S. Hamly 1927

* W. F. McMahon 1928

* H.J. Tozer 1930

* H.G. Hutchings 1931

* A.L. McDonald 1932

* Geo Brockenshire 1933

* M.G. Hancock 1934

* V. Wor. Ed Bridges 1935

* E.K. Taylor 1936

* W.B. Reynolds 1937

* T.J. Hutchings 1938

* P.R. Martin 1939

~ * Lew Watson 1940

* E.B. Hyne 1941

* Wm. Dear 1942

* A.L. Brown 1943

* Gillard Darling 1944

* Geo Box 1945

V * R.D. Ray 1946

* Roy Gustar 1946

* Hector Inch 1948

R * Jack E. Hope 1949

* W.G. Smith 1950

R * A.B. Finnie 1951

* Lloyd Clayton 1952

* Amos Saunders 1953

* L.S. Pomeroy 1954

* Ron Wakely 1955

* Jack Kernan 1956

V * C.M. Lawson 1957

V * H.J. Mumby 1958

V * B.B. Cotter 1959

V * P.R. Gustar 1960

*  G.H. Corbett 1961

* Wm. McEwen 1962

* C.A. Burtch 1963

* A.J.Selvig 1964

~ * James Neck 1965

V * Gerald Trew 1966

* Kenneth Mills 1967

~ * John Robinson 1968

Geordia Lang 1969

* James McGlashon 1970

~ * Wm. Green 1971

V * Lloyd Austin 1972

R Frank E. Guy 1973

James Moore 1974

* Wm. Lawrence 1975

Norman Darling 1976

* Wm. Brown 1977

* W.R. Johnston 1978

A. Chamberlain 1979

Alan A. Moore 1980

* Gerald A. Ingram 1981

Ronald Rose 1982-1983

* Andrew Milne 1983

R * Brian E. Keighley 1984

* Charles E. Bryans 1985, 1995

Rev. Canon Wm. Rainey 1986

* Lawrence Irving 1987

Bruce A. Smith 1988

L. Dennis Brady 1989

* Frank B. Scott 1990-91

Wm Ireland 1992

V Craig S. Robinson 1993,2004

Douglas W. Gustar 1994, 2015

John Foster 1996

Ian D. MacDonald 1997

Dana A. Lamont 1998

* Grant Ramsay 1999

R Robert A. Ough 2000

Ronald C. Tait 2001

~ J. Kelly Steeves 2002-03

Christopher W.M. Moyer 2005

David J. Taylor 2006

Ronald D. DeMerchant 2007

Robin D. Whale 2008

William B. Lee 2009

Maurice Thompson 2010

Darren Johns 2011

Peter Labrash 2012

Brad A.F. Smith 2013

L.R. Despatie 2014

Douglas W. Gustar 2015

Edwin Newman-Jones 2016

V-Very Worshipful    R-Right Worshipful   * Deceased    ~ Demitted